The ©Yerevan Wine Days which has an important role in the development of Armenian tourism will take place for the sixth time on the 3rd,  4th, and  5th  of JUNE in 2022, on the section of Pushkin-Saryan to Moskovyan-Spendiaryan intersections and Tumanyan street to Parpetsi intersection, from 16:00 to 23:00.
The main goal of the event is the same - to promote event tourism in Armenia and to ensure the recognition and popularization of our country as the oldest cradle of winemaking.
“Wine is love, drinking it is an art, and Yerevan is the place where one should drink wine”.
The area will be divided into several zones:
Wine and Gastro zone: in this zone will be presented Armenian and Artsakh wine producers, restaurants, and cafes. Guests will have the opportunity to try a total of 400+ types of wine from 50+ wine producers.
Master Classes: the entrance will be free․
Music zone: The guests will enjoy high-quality music performed by various bands.
The entrance to the event is free. However, to taste the presented wines you need to buy special “Wine Enjoying Packages” for 9000 AMD (approximately 10-18$).
The package includes: